Boards, Authorities & Commissions


Board, Authority or Commission

Appointee

Heath Onthank Memorial Awards Selection Committee  Kerrie Wilson
Advisory Social Services Board Gregory Brandon
Agricultural and Forestal Districts Advisory Committee John  Foust
Airports Advisory Committee (Business) Robert Ackerman
Airports Advisory Committee (District) Dr. Francine De Ferreire Kemp
Animal Services Advisory Commission Diane D'Arcy
Athletic Council - Principle Gregory Beckwith
Athletic Council - Alternate Morgan Danner
Architectural Review Board John Boland
Barbara Varon Volunteer Award Selection Commission Barbara Glakas
Bi-Partisan Election Improvement Commission Susan Platt
Board of Building and Fire Prevention Code Appeals Matthew Arnold
Board of Equalization of Real Estate Assessments, Professional William C. Harvey, II
Chesapeake Bay Preservation Ordinance Exception Review Committee Frank Crandall
Child Care Advisory Council Ann Aoki
Citizen Corps Council  Wes Callender
Civil Service Commission Richard Stacy
Commission for Women Dr. Binh The Nguyen
Commission on Aging Kay Larmer
Commission on Organ & Tissue Donation & Transplantation Lisa Kory
Community Action Advisory Board Benjamin Zuhl
Criminal Justice Advisory Board Richard Nagel
Economic Advisory Commission Jennifer Siciliano (at-large)
Economic Advisory Commission Marcus Simon (Dranesville)
Environmental Quality Advisory Council Frank Crandall
Fairfax Area Disability Services Board Tapen Banerjee, Ph.D.
Fairfax County Convention & Visitors Corp. Lisa LaCamera
Fairfax County Consumer Protection Commission Matthew Martz
Fairfax County Small Business Commission Koorosh Cyrus Sobhani
Fairfax-Falls Church Community Services Board Juan Segura
Health Care Advisory Board Rosanne Rodilosso
Health Systems Agency Board Batul Alsaigh
History Commission Carole Herrick
History Commission Page Shelp
Human Services Council Steven Bloom
Human Services Council Kathleen Murphy
Information Technology Policy Advisory Committee Sid Chowdhary
Juvenile & Domestic Relations Court Citizens Advisory Council Robert Marro
Library Board Kristin Cabral
Oversight Committee on Drinking & Driving Amy Reif
Park Authority Richard Sullivan, Jr.
Planning Commission Jay Donahue
Redevelopment & Housing Authority Richard Sullivan, Jr.
Revitalization & Reinvestment Advisory Group Elizabeth Morton
Tenant Landlord Commission Michael McEnearney
Trails and Sidewalks Committee Wade H.B. Smith
Transportation Advisory Commission Chad Quinn
Tree Commission Robert Vickers, Jr.
Trespass Towing Advisory Board Alvin C. Leach, Jr.
Tysons Corner Transportation Urban Design Study Coordinating Commission Wade H.B. Smith
Tysons Corner Transportation Urban Design Study Coordinating Commission Carrie Lake
Tysons Corner Transportation Urban Design Study Coordinating Commission Stuart Mendelsohn
Tysons Corner Transportation Urban Design Study Coordinating Commission Irv Auerbach
Water Authority Armand Weiss

 


Contact Fairfax County: Phone, Email or Twitter | Main Address: 12000 Government Center Parkway, Fairfax, VA 22035
Technical Questions: Web Administrator

ADA Accessibility | Website Accessibility
Awards | FOIA | Mobile | Using this Site | Web Disclaimer & Privacy Policy | Get Adobe Reader
Official site of the County of Fairfax, Virginia, © Copyright 2013

Website Feedback Website Feedback    Globe with various flags representing Web site language translations   Language Translations

Return to Graphic Version