Appointees


 Hunter Mill Appointees to County Boards, Authorities and Commissions

Appointees can be contacted through many of the BAC websites below or at the Hunter Mill District office

 

NAME APPOINTMENT
Ronald Copeland A. Heath Onthank Award Selection Committee
Sarah Newman Advisory Social Services Board
Francis Steinbauer Affordable Dwelling Unit Advisory Board
Edward Robichaud Airports Advisory Committee
George Page Airports Advisory Committee
Linda Rubinstein Alcohol Safety Action Program Local Policy Board
Lucinda Stewart Animal Services Advisory Commission
Joy Marshall Ortiz Architectural Review Board
Harold Leff Athletic Council
Jim Elder Athletic Council
Jane Dawber Athletic Council
Therese Martin Barbara Varon Volunteer Award Selection Committee
Michael LeMay Board of Building and Fire Prevention Code Appeals
Susan Kim Harris Board of Building and Fire Prevention Code Appeals
M. Yvonne Demory Board of Equalization of Real Estate Assessments
Howard Green Chesapeake Bay Preservation Ordinance Exception Review Committee
Courtney Park Child Care Advisory Council
Adeel Mufti Citizen Corps Council
Ronald Copeland Civil Service Commission
Julia Boone Commission for Women
Suzanne Rudiselle Commission on Aging
Howard LeRoy Kelley Commission on Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation
Karl Simon Commission on Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation
Robert Neuman Commission on Organ and Tissue Donation and Transplantation
Rodney Scott Community Action Advisory Board
Loren Bruce Community Revitalization and Reinvestment Advisory Group
VACANT Criminal Justice Advisory Board
Mark Silverwood Economic Advisory Commission
Paul Noursi Engineering Standards Review Committee
Michael sanio Environmental Quality Advisory Council
Michele Blitz Fairfax Area Disability Services Board
David Eisenman Fairfax County Convention and Visitors Corporation Board
Betsy Chittenden Fairfax County History Museum Subcommittee
Katherine Hanley Fairfax-Falls Church Community Services Board
Ellyn Crawford Health Care Advisory Board
Philip Tobey Health Systems Agency Board
Anne Stuntz History Commission
Barbara Naef History Commission
Elise Murray History Commission
Gloria Crawford Human Rights Commission
Heather Lawson Human Rights Commission
Baba Freeman Human Services Council
Gerald Poje Human Services Council
Brian McMillan Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Jared Wilcox Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Ellice Stern Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
VACANT Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Laurie DiRocco Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
VACANT Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Steve Akinbileje Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Steve Cerny Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Thomas Wyland Hunter Mill District Land Use Committee
Charles Rainey, Jr. Industrial Development Authority
Christopher Glaser Industrial Development Authority
Kuppusamy Bhaskar Information Technology Policy Advisory Committee
Patricia Smith-Sloan Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Court Citizens Advisory Council
Michael Cutrone Library Board
VACANT Oversight Committee on Drinking and Driving
William Bouie Park Authority
Frank de la Fe Planning Commission
Richard Kennedy Redevelopment and Housing Authority
Jeffrey Fairfield Route 28 Highway Transportation District Advisory Board
Beatrice Malone Small Business Commission
Suchada Langley Small Business Commission
Adam Parnes Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Michelle Burchette Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Ellen Graves Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Janet Bradshaw Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Lilia Jimenez-Siuhengalu Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Medelyn Ortiz Lopez Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Natasha Hoyte Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Ram Singh Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Robert Haley Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Gerald Padmore Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Cleveland Williams Jr. Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Linda Diamond Southgate Community Center Advisory Council
Jeffrey Anderson Trails and Sidewalks Committee
Jenifer Joy Madden Transportation Advisory Commission
VACANT Tree Commission
VACANT Uniformed Retirement System Board of Trustees
Linda Singer Water Authority
   

 


Contact Fairfax County: Phone, Email or Twitter | Main Address: 12000 Government Center Parkway, Fairfax, VA 22035
Technical Questions: Web Administrator

ADA Accessibility | Website Accessibility
Awards | FOIA | Mobile | Using this Site | Web Disclaimer & Privacy Policy | Get Adobe Reader
Official site of the County of Fairfax, Virginia, © Copyright 2013

Website Feedback Website Feedback    Globe with various flags representing Web site language translations   Language Translations

Return to Graphic Version