Solicitations

Fairfax County, Virginia

Please see below for procurement opportunities currently being advertised by Fairfax County.

You may also obtain the same information and stay up to date using our third-party solicitation management software called Bonfire

 

RECREATIONAL PROGRAM SERVICES

BID NUMBER: RFP2000003079
IMPORTANT eBid NOTICE: THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT : SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE BONFIRE PORTAL https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com. Fairfax County Government uses a procurement portal powered by Bonfire Interactive for accepting and evaluating proposals. To register, visit https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at Support@GoBonfire.com. Submitting proposals via the Bonfire portal is mandatory. Fairfax County will not accept proposals submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail) in response to this RFP. Reference section titled “ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL” in the Special Provisions, for additional information. A proposal submission is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Offerors are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its Proposal.


SEWER REHABILITATION


BID NUMBER: RFP2000004243
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 18, 2026 @ 11:00 AM

IMPORTANT NOTICE THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT (eBID) SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE BONFIRE PORTAL https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com Fairfax County Government uses a procurement portal powered by Bonfire Interactive for accepting and evaluating proposals. To register, visit https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at support.bonfire@eunasolutions.com. Submitting proposals via the Bonfire portal is mandatory. Fairfax County will not accept proposals submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail) in response to this RFP. Reference section titled “ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL” in the Special Provisions, for additional information. Fairfax County strongly encourages offerors to submit proposals well in advance of the proposal submission deadline. A proposal submission is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Offerors are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its Proposal. The County uses eVA - Virginia's online, electronic procurement system, to publicly announce notice of all contract awards in excess of $200,000. In order to announce county contract awards, registration with eVA is necessary. In anticipation of receiving an award, vendors should register by clicking the Register Now link on the eVA website homepage (www.eVA.virginia.gov).



Consulting Services


BID NUMBER: RFP2000004365
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 18, 2026 @ 03:00 PM

IMPORTANT NOTICE THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT (eBID) SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE EUNA (BONFIRE) PORTAL (https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com) Fairfax County Government uses a procurement portal powered by EUNA (Bonfire) Interactive for accepting and evaluating proposals. To register, visit https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at support.bonfire@eunasolutions.com. Offerors must register in the Euna (Bonfire) portal in order to download the RFP documents and submit a response to this RFP. Submitting proposals via the Euna (Bonfire) portal is mandatory. Fairfax County will not accept proposals submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail) in response to this RFP. Reference Special Provisions, SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL for additional information. Fairfax County strongly encourages offerors to submit proposals well in advance of the proposal submission deadline. A proposal submission is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Offerors are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its proposal.



Destruction of Public Records


BID NUMBER: IFB2000004390
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 14, 2026 @ 02:00 PM

Fairfax County Government uses a procurement portal powered by Euna (Bonfire) Interactive for accepting and evaluating bids. To register, visit https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at support.bonfire@eunasolutions.com. Submitting bids via the Euna (Bonfire) portal is mandatory. Fairfax County will not accept bids submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail) in response to this Invitation for Bid (“IFB”). Reference section titled “SUBMISSION OF BIDS” in the Special Provisions. Fairfax County strongly encourages bidders to submit bids well in advance of the bid submission deadline. A bid submission is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Bidders are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its bid.



Indoor Air Quality (IAQ) Inspection and


BID NUMBER: RFI2000004415
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 1, 2026 @ 05:00 PM

IMPORTANT NOTICE THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT (eBID) SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE BONFIRE PORTAL (https://fcps.bonfirehub.com) Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) uses a procurement portal powered by Bonfire Interactive for accepting RFI responses. To register, visit https://fcps.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at Support@GoBonfire.com. Submitting responses via the Bonfire portal is mandatory. FCPS will not accept responses submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail). FCPS strongly encourages vendors to submit responses well in advance of the submission deadline. A response is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Vendors are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its response.



Technology Parts, Equipment and Labor


BID NUMBER: IFB2000004422
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 8, 2026 @ 02:30 PM

IMPORTANT NOTICE THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT (eBID) SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE EUNA PROCUREMENT (FORMERLY KNOWN AS BONFIRE) PORTAL (https://fcps.bonfirehub.com) Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) uses a procurement portal powered by Euna Procurement (Bonfire Interactive) for accepting and evaluating bids. To register, visit https://fcps.bonfirehub.com. Additional assistance is also available at support@gobonfire.com. The complete solicitation package, including all requirements, specifications, and submission instructions, is available electronically through the Euna Procurement / Bonfire portal. Submitting bids via the Euna Procurement / Bonfire portal is mandatory. FCPS will not accept bids submitted by paper, telephone, facsimile (“FAX”) transmission, or electronic mail (e-mail) in response to this IFB. Reference section titled “Submission of Bids” in the Special Provisions. FCPS strongly encourages bidders to submit bids well in advance of the bid submission deadline. A bid submission is not considered successful unless all necessary files have been uploaded and the ‘Submit & Finalize’ step has been completed. Bidders are responsible for the consequences of any failure to plan ahead in the submission of its bid.



Snow Removal Services - Zones 3 and 4


BID NUMBER: IFB2000004441
CLOSING DATE/TIME: Sep 23, 2026 @ 11:00 AM

IMPORTANT NOTICE THIS IS AN ELECTRONIC PROCUREMENT (eBID) SUBMISSIONS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED ELECTRONICALLY VIA THE BONFIRE PORTAL https://fairfaxcounty.bonfirehub.com