Board of Supervisors - Sully District

Fairfax County, Virginia

CONTACT INFORMATION: Our office is open 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., Monday - Friday

4900 Stonecroft Boulevard
Chantilly, VA 20151

Kathy Smith,
Sully District Supervisor

Sully Appointees

 

Citizen participation in local government is essential. Advisory bodies play a very important role in county government. If you are a Sully District resident interested in serving on a county Board, Authority, or Commission (BACs), please contact our office at sully@fairfaxcounty.gov to learn about available opportunities.

 

If you would like to contact any of our current appointees, please call 703-814-7100 or email sully@fairfaxcounty.gov.

 

A. Heath Onthank Award Selection Committee:

Michael Coyle

 
 

Advisory Social Services Board:

Alice Foltz

 

Airports Advisory Committee:

Leser and Searle

 

Animal Services Advisory Commission (ASAC):

Carol Allin

 

Architectural Review Board:

Plumpe McReynolds

 

Athletic Council:

Flather and Abbott


Barbara Varon Volunteer Award Selection Committee:

Debbie Kilpatrick

 

Board of Building and Fire Prevention Code Appeals:

Fernandez and Fisher

 

Celebrate Fairfax, Inc. Board of Directors:

Vacant

 

Chesapeake Bay Preservation Ordinance Exception Review Committee:

Som Govender

 

Child Care Advisory Council:

Gita Kumar

 

Citizen Corps Council:

Richard Cramond

 

Civil Service Commission:

Nancy Rice

 

Commission for Women:

Vacant

 

Commission on Aging:

Cathy Muha

 

Community Action Advisory Board (CAAB):

Debbie Kilpatrick

 

Consumer Protection Commission:

Daton Lynch

 

Criminal Justice Advisory Board (CJAB):

Neil Welch

 

Economic Advisory Commission:

Shelton Rhodes

 

Environmental Quality Advisory Council (EQAC):

Richard Weisman.

 

Fairfax Area Disability Services Board:

Panchang

 

Fairfax County Convention & Visitors Corporation Board:

Williamson

 

Fairfax County Employees' Retirement System Board of Trustees:

Kevin North

 

Fairfax-Falls Church Community Services Board (CSB):

Sherrange

 

Health Care Advisory Board (HCAB):

Phil

 

Health Systems Agency Board:

Sahil

 

History Commission:

Repetti

 

Human Services Council:

Leah and Jerry

 

Information Technology Policy Advisory Committee:

Dennis Carlton

 

Juvenile and Domestic Relations District Court Citizens Advisory Council:

Kerns

 

Library Board:

Walker

 

Park Authority:

Godbold

 

Planning Commission:

Spain

 

Redevelopment and Housing Authority (FCRHA):

Lenore

 

Route 28 Highway Transportation District Advisory Board:

Crabtree and Keech

 

Small Business Commission:

Powell

 

Trails, Sidewalks and Bikeways Committee:

Ampeh

 

Transportation Advisory Commission (TAC):

Skiles
 

Tree Commission:

Campblin

 

Water Authority:

Allin

 

Young Adults Advisory Council (YAAC):

Bisson

Fairfax Virtual Assistant